Staff Directory

You may contact staff directly by email, please allow 1-2 days for a response. If you have an urgent need, please call the main office.

Administration

Mark Henderson

Ahtletic Director / Assistant Principal

Nicole Hendricks

Assistant Principal

Aaron McKee

Principal

Keri Spreadbury

Office Manager

Jennifer Still

Assistant Principal

Administrative Support Staff

Mindy Depue

Administrative Assistant

Liane Dorius

Attendance Secretary

Kodi Fagan

Student Behavior Specialist
Shannon Page headshot

Shannon Page

Health Assistant

Applied Technology

John Atwood

Computer Science Teacher

David Beran

Science/Engineering Teacher

Dan Bregar

Science Teacher

Adam Kirsch

Science/Engineering Teacher

Greg Nicol

FACS/Applied Technology

Stephanie Reinwald

Applied Technology & Art

Art

Julia Blue Arm

Art Teacher

Stephanie Reinwald

Applied Technology & Art

AVID

Lauren DeSantis

Math & AVID Tutor

Beyond CV

Radhika Sriram

Career Center Specialist

Counseling

Mindy Depue

Administrative Assistant

English Language Development

Lesley Tonna

English Language Development

Family and Consumer Studies

Katie Carleski

Child Care Aid

Julie Serna

Child Development and Family & Consumer Studies Teacher

Health

Sheila Fowler

Health Teacher

Scot McDonald

Health Teacher/Senior Success

Kristina Stone

Health and Leadership Teacher

Kitchen

Katie Carlson

Kitchen

Caroline Flamez

Kitchen

Vicky Rausch

Kitchen

Tammy White

Kitchen Manager

Language Arts

Julie Halsey

Language Arts Teacher

Kate Harder

Language Arts Teacher

Sarah Jordan

Language Arts Teacher

Wendy Kirsch

Language Arts Teacher

April Turple

Language Arts Teacher

Tracy Velez

Language Arts Teacher

Lars Wight

Language Arts Teacher

Library

Maintenance

John Gird

Maintenance

James Murray

Campus Steward

Phu Nguyen

Maintenance

Chuck Patton

Maintenance

Wayne Wallace

Night Lead

Mathematics

Paul Buchanan

Mathematics Teacher

Lauren DeSantis

Math & AVID Tutor

Ron Howe

Mathematics Teacher

Aaron Mock

Mathematics Teacher

Doug Riesenberg

Mathematics Teacher

Melissa Stefan

Mathematics Teacher

Heather Zimmers

Mathematics Teacher

Performing Arts

Kristine Janes

Band & Orchestra

Elizabeth Wyatt

Theater Manager

Science

David Beran

Science/Engineering Teacher

Dan Bregar

Science Teacher

Ryan Kanter

Science Teacher

Adam Kirsch

Science/Engineering Teacher

Eva Riedlecker-Wolfe

Biology Teacher

Social Studies

Chris Lahman

Social Studies Teacher

KC Perley

Social Studies Teacher

Michael Sherwin

Social Studies Teacher

Jeff Shimabuku

Social Studies Teacher

Michael Stair

Social Studies Teacher

Special Education

Mary Birckhead

Special Education Educational Assistant

Mary Frederick

Special Education Administrative Assistant

Amy Janeway

Special Education Educational Assistant

Mary Johnson

Special Education

Megan Postelwait

Speech/Language Pathologist

Troy Shorey

Special Education

Angela So

Special Education Educational Assistant

Aimee Viramontes

Special Education

Danielle White

Special Education Educational Assistant

WINGS Program

Angela Faulk

Lead Teacher

Maddie Gast

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Jenni Hernandez

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Annalena Hukari

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Art Koebel

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Michelle Moulder

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Jessica Nordyke

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Toni Panknin

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Allison Patrick

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Holly Raab

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Jessica Sanchez

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Rachel Stalter

Lead Teacher

Dave Turner

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

Justine Veytia

Educational Assistant (Life Skills)

World Language

Terry McNamara

Braille Educational Assistant

Writing Center